Recital Lineup

4 Shows

(Mesa Arts Center)

Friday, October 30th, 2020 6:00pm

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


Class Day & Time

Class Name & Teacher

Routine Name

Mon 6:00

Tap/Ballet 5-7 yr olds Ms Kim

Future Husband

Tues 3:30

Hip Hop 4-6 yr olds Ms Britni

Vacation

Tues 4:00 / Fri 6:00

Ballet 8-10 yr olds Ms Teisha

Sugar Plumb Fairy

Tues 4:15

Tap/Jazz 4-5 yr olds Ms Kim

Mr Postman

Tues 5:00

Ballet 5-6 yr olds Ms Teisha

Maybe

Wed 3:30*

Tap/Jazz 3-4 yr olds Ms Kim

(*Moving To Wed. 3:45)

Tiki Room

Wed 4:15

Jazz 7-10 yr olds Ms Taylor

Shake It Off

Wed 5:00

Ballet 7-10 yr olds Ms Teisha

Love Story

Thurs 10:00*

Ballet 4-5 yr olds Ms Kim

(*MOVING TO FRIDAY 4:15-5:00 AUG-OCT)

A Million Dreams

Thurs 10:45*

Tap/Jazz 4-5 yr olds Ms Lisa

(*MOVING TO FRIDAY 3:30-4:15 AUG-OCT)

Bathing Beauty’s

Thurs 10:00*

Tap/Jazz 3-4 yrs Ms Lisa

(*MOVING TO THURS 10:45 OR TUES 3:15)

Buttercup

Thurs 10:45*

Ballet 3-4 yrs Ms Kim

(*MOVING TO THURSDAY 10:00 OR WED 3:00)

Over the Rainbow

Thurs 10:45

Tap/Combo 2-3 yrs Ms Gillian

(AND/OR FRIDAY AT 10:00)

Big Coconuts

Thurs 5:30

Tap/Ballet 3-4 yr olds Ms Kim

Pineapple Princess

Thurs 5:30

Tap/Jazz 7-10 yr olds Ms Lisa

Throwback Love

Thurs 6:15

Hip Hop 7-10 yr olds Ms Britni

Can’t Stop This Feeling

Fri 5:00

Hip Hop 9-12 yr olds Ms Taylor

Scream & Shout

Saturday, October 31st, 2020 11:00am

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


Class Day & Time

Class Name & Teacher

Routine Name

Mon 3:30 / Wed 10:45

Tap/Jazz 4-5 yr olds Ms Kim

Mr Postman

Mon 3:30

Ballroom Ms Shea

Hot Hot Hot

Tues 3:30

Tap/Ballet 3-4 yr olds Ms Kim

Pineapple Princess

Wed 10:45

Tap/Jazz 3-4 yrs Ms Kim

New Class

Wed 10:45

Tap Combo 2-3 yrs Ms Lisa

New Class

Thurs 10:00*

Tap/Jazz 3-4 yrs Ms Lisa

*NEW DAY/TIME (Originally Wed 10:45)

Bathing Beauty’s

Thurs 10:45

Pre Ballet 3-4 yrs Ms Kim

New Class

Wed 3:30

Hip Hop 6-8 yr olds Ms Britni

Big Bad Wolf

Wed 6:00

Tap/Ballet 4-5 yr olds Ms Kim

Born to Entertain

Thurs 4:00

Tap/Jazz 5-6 yr olds Ms Lisa

At the Hop

Thurs 4:45

Ballet 5-6 yr olds Ms Teisha

Be Our Guest

Thurs 5:30

Hip Hop Ms Britni

Hard Knock Life

Fri 3:30

Tap Combo Ms Gillian

Big Coconuts

Fri 4:15

Hip Hop 6-8 yrs Ms Taylor

Dynamite

Fri 4:15

Tap/Jazz 6-8 yrs Ms Gillian

Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

Fri 5:00

Ballet 6-8 yr olds Ms Teisha

My Favorite Things

Sat 10:30

SB Ballet Ms Teisha

Sugar Plumb Fairy

Saturday, October 31st, 2020 1:30pm

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


 

Class Day & Time

Class Name & Teacher

Routine Name

Mon 4:00

Hip Hop 7-9 yrs Ms Britni

Can’t Stop This Feeling

Mon 4:15

Tap/Jazz 5-6 yrs Ms Kim

Future Husband

Mon 5:00

Hip Hop 9-12 yrs Ms Britni

Summer

Mon 5:00

Tap/Jazz 7-9 yr olds Ms Kim

Throwback Love

Mon 6:00

Jazz 9-12 yrs Ms Britni

Grown

Mon 7:00

Contemp/Lyrical 12 +

Alaska

Tues 2:45

Tap Combo 2-3 yrs Ms Kim

Tiki Room

Wed 3:30

Ballet 4-5 yr olds Ms Teisha

Be Our Guest

Wed 4:15

Ballet 6-7 yr olds Ms Teisha

My Favorite Things

Wed 4:30

Tap/Jazz 4-5 yr olds Ms Kim

Mr Postman

Wed 5:00

Hip Hop 6-8 yrs olds Ms Taylor

Dynamite

Wed 5:15

Tap/Jazz 6-7 yr olds Ms Kim

Stupid Cupid

Wed 6:00

JR2 Ballet Ms Angelica

Someone Like You

Wed 7:00

Jazz/Hh 12+ Ms Taylor

Boys

Fri 4:15

Ballet 4-6 yr olds Teisha

Maybe

Fri 5:00

Tap/Jazz 4-6 yr olds Ms Gillian

Rockin Robin

Sat 9:00

Tap Combo 2-3 yrs Ms Lisa

Big Coconuts

Sat 11:30

Tap/Jazz 3-4 yr olds Ms Kim

Bathing Beauty’s

Sunday, November 1st, 2020 11:00am

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


 

 

Class Day & Time

Class Name & Teacher

Routine Name

Tues 4:15

Hip Hop 8-10 yr olds Ms Britni

Summer

Tues 5:00

Tap 8-10 yr olds Ms Kim

Throwback Love

Wed 10:00

Tap Combo 2-3 yr olds Ms Kim

(AND/OR THURSDAY 10:45)

Big Coconuts

Wed 6:00

Hip Hop 5-6 yr olds Ms Britni

I Like to Move It

Thurs 4:00

Ballet 6-7 yr olds Ms Teisha

My Favorite Things

Thurs 4:00

Tap/Hip Hop 4-6 yr olds Ms Kim

Small World

Thurs 4:45*

Tap/Jazz 6-7 yr olds Ms Lisa

At the Hop

Thurs 4:45

Ballet 5-6 yr olds Ms Kim

A Million Dreams

Thurs 5:30*

Hip Hop 5-6 yr olds Ms Britni

Hard Knock Life

Thurs 6:15

Tap/Hip Hop 6-8 yr olds Ms Kim

Big Bad Wolf

Fri 3:30 / Sat 9:45

Ballet 5-6 yr olds Ms Teisha

Be Our Guest

Sat 9:00

Tap/Jazz 5-6 yr olds Ms Teisha

Future Husband

Sat 9:00

Ballet 6-7 yr olds Ms Teisha

I See the Light

Sat 9:45

Tap/Jazz 3-4 yr olds Ms Lisa

Bathing Beauty’s

Sat 9:45

Tap/Jazz 6-8 yr olds Ms Gillian

Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy

Sat 9:45

Ballet 4-5 yr olds Ms Kim

A Million Dreams

Sat 10:30

Tap/Jazz 4-5 yr olds Ms Lisa

Rockin Robin

Sat 10:30

Tap/Jazz 7-10 yr olds Ms Kim

Stupid Cupid

Sat 11:30

Ballet 7-10 yr olds Ms Teisha

Love Story