Recital Lineup

4 Shows

(Mesa Arts Center)

Friday, June 14th, 2019 6:00pm

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


1

Let’s Go

Production

2

You’ve Got a Friend

Sat 11:30 Tap Combo 2-3 Ms. Kim

3

Forget Your Troubles

Sr

4

Somewhere Over the Rainbow

Sat 9:45 Ballet 6-7 Ms. Teisha

5

Dreamed a Dream

Tn/Jr

6

Hard Knock

Jr/Mini

7

Who Put the Bop

Tue 5:00 Tap/Jazz 8-10 Ms. Kim

8

The Flowers

Petite Ballet

9

Hostage

Tn

10

Beautiful Doll

Mon 3:30 Combo Ms. Kim

11

I’ve Got Bills

Tue 4:15 Hip Hop 8-10 Ms. Britni

12

Mad World

Mini

13

Rainbow Connection

Thur 10:00 Ballet 4-5 Ms. Kim

14

Only I

Tn

15

Stairway to Heaven

Jr

16

My Boy Lollipop

Thur 10:00 Combo 3-4 Ms. Lisa

17

Name Game

SB

18

Twistin the Night Away

Mon 6:00 Tap/Ballet 5-7 Ms. Kim

19

Dem Beats

Petite

20

I Feel Good

Tn/Jr

21

Waltz

Tue 4:00 Ballet 8-10 Ms. Teisha

22

Little Bo Peep

Thur 10:45 Ballet 3-4 Ms. Kim

23

No Can Do

Mini

24

Footloose

Thur 10:45 Tap/Jazz 4-5 Ms. Lisa

25

Seek

Jr

26

Stick Up

Petite

27

Cat in the Hat

Mon 4:15 Tap/Jazz 5-6 Ms. Kim

28

Sing

Tn/Jr

29

French Toast

Sr

30

Shake Senora

Mon 3:30 Ballroom

31

We Go Together

Sat 10:30 Tap/Jazz 6-7 Ms. Lisa

32

FINALE

Saturday, June 15th, 2019 11:00am

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


1

Let’s Go

Production

2

When She Loved Me

Thr 4:45 Ballet 5-6 Ms. Teisha

3

Mi Genti

Sr

4

Cute Chicks

Wed 10:45 Combo 2-3 Ms. Lisa

5

Car Wash

Thr 6:15 Hip Hop 7-9 Ms. Britni

6

Sing

Tn/Jr

7

You’ve Got a Friend

Wed 3:30 Combo 2-3 Ms. Kim

8

ABC

Petite

9

Throw Back Love

SB

10

Holland

Jr

11

Pure Imagination

Thr 4:00 Ballet 6-7 Ms. Teisha

12

Whoop There It Is

Thr 4:00 Hip Hop 4-6 Ms. Kim

13

Atlas

Mini

14

I Feel Good

Tn/Jr

15

The Flowers

Sat 10:30 SB Ballet Ms. Teisha

16

Beautiful Doll

Thr 5:30 Combo 3-4 Ms Kim

17

Right Type of Mood

Beanie Babe

18

Footloose

Thr 4:00 Tap/Jazz 5-6 Ms. Lisa

19

No Can Do

Mini

20

Twistin the Night Away

Thr 6:15 Tap/Jazz 5-6 Ms. Kim

21

Waltz

Sat 11:30 Ballet 7-9 Ms. Teisha

22

Only I

Tn

23

Stomp The Blues

Thr 5:30 Tap Jazz 7-9 Ms. Lisa

24

Daylight

Jr

25

Super Cali

Thr 5:30 Hip Hop 5-6 Ms. Britni

26

Who Put the Bop

Sat 10:30 Tap/Jazz 7-9 Ms. Kim

27

Blue Velvet

Petite

28

French Toast

Sr

29

Hey Mami

Tn/Jr

30

Power Puff

SB

31

We Go Together

Thr 4:45 Tap/Jazz 6-7 Ms. Lisa

32

FINALE

Saturday, June 15th, 2019 1:30pm

>DOWNLOAD AND PRINT<


1

Let’s Go

Production

2

Over the Rainbow

Wed 4:15 Ballet 6-7 Ms. Teisha

3

French Toast

Sr

4

Cute Chicks

Sat 9:00 Combo 2-3 Ms. Lisa

5

Cat in the Hat

Wed 4:15 Tap/Jazz 4-5 Ms. Kim

6

Aspen New

Tn/Jr/MC

7

Black Magic

Wed 4:15 Jazz 7-10 Ms. Taylor

8

Stick Up

Petite

9

Pure Imagination

Sat 9:00 Ballet 5-6 Ms. Teisha

10

No Can Do

Mini

11

Sea Cruise

Sat 9:00 Tap/Jazz 4-5 Ms. Kim

12

Staiway to Heaven

JR

13

My Boy Lollipop

Sat 9:45 Tap/Jazz 3-4 Ms. Lisa

14

Hostage

Tn

15

Whoop There It Is

Wed 3:30 Hip Hop 6-8 Ms. Britni

16

When She Loved Me

Wed 3:30 Ballet 4-5 Ms. Teisha

17

Freak Flag

SB

18

Waltz

Wed 5:00 Ballet 7-10 Ms. Teisha

19

Dreamed a Dream

Tn/Jr

20

Boom Boom Pow

Wed 5:00 Hip Hop 6-8 Ms. Taylor

21

Rainbow Connection

Sat 9:45 Ballet 4-5 Ballet Ms. Kim

22

That Power

Fri 4:00 BOYZ Hip Hop Ms. Taylor

23

Seek

Jr

24

Black Car

Mini

25

Here Comes Charlie

Beanie Babe

26

Who Put the Bop

Mon 5:00 Tap/Jazz 7-9 Ms. Kim

27

Blue Velvet

Petite

28

I Feel Good

Tn/Jr

29

Just Somebody

Sr

30

Footloose

Wed 2:45/ Sat 9:45 Tap/Jazz 4-5 LW/GL

31

Hero

Bitty Babes

32

Car Wash

Mon 4:00 Hip Hop 7-9 Ms. Britni

33

FINALE

Saturday, June 15th, 2019 4:00pm

<DOWNLOAD AND PRINT>


1

Let’s Go

Production

2

Little Bo Peep

Tue 5:00 Ballet 4-6 Ms. Teisha

3

Mr. Cellophane

Sr

4

Pink Shoelaces

Bitty Babe

5

Stop & Stare

Mon 7:00 Contemporary 12+ Ms. Britni

6

Type of Mood

Beanie Babe

7

Twistin the Night Away

Wed 5:00 Tap/Jazz 5-6 Ms. Kim

8

No Can Do

Mini

9

Hair Up

Tue 3:30 Hip Hop 4-6 Ms. Britni

10

Holland

Jr

11

Waltz

Tue 6:00/Fri 4:00 Ballet Ms. Teisha

12

Only I

Tn

13

Stompin the Blues Away

Thr 4:45 Tap/Jazz 7-9 Ms. Kim

14

Sassy

Petite

15

Super Cali

Wed 6:00 Hip Hop 5-6 Ms. Britni

16

Buzzin

Mon 5:00 Hip Hop 9-12 Ms. Britni

17

Over the Rainbow

Fri 5:00 Ballet 6-8 Ms. Teisha

18

You’ve Got a Friend

Wed 10:45 Combo 3yrs Ms. Kim

19

I Will Follow Him

Mini

20

Pieces

Tn/Jr

21

Geronimo

Mon 6:00 Jazz 9-12 Ms. Britni

22

ABC

Petite

23

Cat in the Hat

Tue 4:15 Tap/Jazz 4-6 Ms. Kim

24

Cold Water

Wed 7:00 Hip Hop/Jazz Ms. Taylor

25

I Feel Good

Tn/Jr

26

We Go Together

Fri 4:15 Tap/Jazz 6-8 Ms. Gillian

27

Bushel and a Peck

Beanie Babe

28

Mi Genti

Sr

29

Seek

Jr

30

I Like It

Fri 5:00 Hip Hop 9-12 Ms. Taylor

31

FINALE

Company Show Line Up Will Be Available At A Later Date